НАГРАЖДЕНИЯ

Русские в Австралии

Kаждый год 26 января Австралия празднует День Австралии.  В этот день (и на день рождения королевы в июне), начиная с 1975 года, вручаются награды выдающимся австралийцам за их достижения и вклад в общество.  Наиболее известными наградами являются ордена Австралии.  Они имеют четыре уровня:

  • Companion (AC) за достижения и заслуги наивысшей степени (квота 35 медалей в год)
  • Офицер (АО) за службу высокой степени (квота 140 в год)
  • Член (AM) за заслуги в определенном месте проживания/области деятельности или определенной группе (квота 340 в год)
  • Медаль (ОАМ) за достижения, заслуживающие особого признания. (OAM – нет квоты)

И мы с гордостью представляем вам 59 наград, предоставленных австралийцам с русским наследием, рожденным в Австралии или за рубежом.  Поиск награжденний постоянно продолжается.  Если вам известно имя человека, отсутствующего в этом списке, напишите нам пожалуйста по адресу – russiansinaus@gmail.com

DATE
AWARD

NAME
CITATION

1977
AM
Бригер Андрей Владимирович
Briger Andrew
No citation.  Born in 1922, Berlin, Germany. Son of Vladimer de Briger and Zenaide, Countess Soumarokaff-Elston. Briger was born “in transit” in Berlin in 1920 to Russian parents fleeing the Bolsheviks. / https://www.sydneyaldermen.com.au/alderman/andrew-briger/

1977
OAM
Карцов Михаил Евгеньевич
Kartzoff Michael Eugene
NSW For service to the community./ https://www.anbg.gov.au/biography/kartzoff-michael-eugene.html

1980
AM
Шкловский Григорий Абрамович
Dr Grigorij Abramovitch SKLOVSKY
AM QB 1980. FOR SERVICE IN THE FIELD OF RADIO BROADCASTING/О нем можно больше узнать в книге Nicholson, John, A long road home : the life and times of Grisha Sklovsky, Australian Scholarly Printing, North Melbourne, 2009  https://tinyurl.com/yd7rectt

1981
OAM
Перин Георгий
Perin George
For service in the field of ethnic affairs

1982
AM
Бобров Петр
Commander Peter James BOBROFF
In recognition of service to the RAN, particularly in the area of research into Naval Combat Data Systems

1983
OBE
Канган Майер
Kangan Myer
For public service and service to education/ Australian public servant and educationist, who is considered the founder of the technical and further education (TAFE) system after he conducted an inquiry into technical education in Australia on behalf of the Whitlam Government. Kangan also founded the Jewish Centre on Ageing in Sydney, for elderly members of the Jewish community to continue living in a traditional manner outside of nursing homes.

http://adb.anu.edu.au/biography/kangan-myer-22097

1984
AM
Березовская Марина Георгиевна (Нарбут)
Berezowsky Marina
In recognition of service to ballet, VIC./ https://tinyurl.com/ty7hhbs

1986
OAM
Лебедев Валерий Леонидович
Lebedew Walkiri Valery Walter
For service to volleyball.  Secretary of South Australia Volleyball Association 1961-79, President 1979-86.  in 2016 was appointed as coach of the men’s Volleyroos for the next two years. Also wrote a book “Russia – The Land of my Forefathers ”  http://www.volleyballaustralia.org.au/post/coup-for-volleyball-australia-as-lebedew-announced-as-volleyroos-coach

1987
OAM
Буслова Кира
Madam Kira Abricossova BOUSLOFF
In recognition of service to ballet

1987
AM
Христесен Нина
Christesen Nina Mikhailovna
In recognition of service to education, particularly to the study of Slavic language and culture.  Born 1911, St Petersburg

1989
OAM
Насиельски Ксения
Nasielski Ksenia
For service to community particularly the elderly/ http://oa.anu.edu.au/obituary/nasielski-ksenia-27035

1989
OAM
Ребиков Виктор Александрович 
Rebikoff Victor Alexander
For service to migrants/

Victor Rebikoff

1989
AO
Мороков Алекс
Mr Alex Leo MOROKOFF
FOR SERVICE TO SECONDARY INDUSTRY AND AS CHAIRMAN OF THE PARLIAMENT HOUSE CONSTRUCTION AUTHORITY

1990
AM
Тригубов Харри
Triguboff Harry Oscar/
For service to building and construction and for philanthropy

1990
OAM
Чуркин Николай
Churkin Michael Nicholas
In recognition of service to the Russian community/

http://www.unification.com.au/articles/read/3010/

1990
OAM
Приданников Георгий
Mr George PRIDANNIKOFF
FOR PUBLIC SERVICE AND FOR SERVICE TO MIGRANT ASSISTANCE

1991
OAM
Керри Зинаида
Kerry Sinaida(Sika)/Zinaida
http://www.theorderofaustralia.asn.au/quiet_australians/database/bio/Bio744.pdf

1991
OAM
Протопопов Михаил Алексеевич
Protopopov Michael Alex
For service to the Russian community

1993
OAM
Муценко-Якунина Клавдия Николаевна
Mutsenko-Yakounin Klavdia Nikolaevna
For service to the Russian community http://www.russiansinaustralia.org.au/en/roll-of-honour/klavdiia-nikolaevna-mutcenko-iakunina/

1994
OAM
Закрочимский Анатолий
Mr Anatole ZAKROCZYMSKI
For service to the Russian community

1994
OAM
Свердлов Борис
Mr Boris SVERDLOFF
FOR SERVICE TO CHARITABLE AND COMMUNITY ORGANISATIONS

1995
OAM
Некрасов Георгий
Commander George Michael NEKRASOV, (Ret’d)
For service to the Russian community. Commander R.A.N. (Retired), Passed away at Frankston on October 19, 2016./http://www.davidmorris.org.au/MediaCentre/Speeches/tabid/69/articleType/ArticleView/articleId/2080/Commander-George-Nekrasov-RAN-Retd-OAM.aspx AND http://www.unification.com.au/articles/read/3508/?lang=ru

1995
OAM
Турнов Чарлз
Warrant Officer Class Two Charles Thomas TOURNOFF
FOR OUTSTANDING SERVICE TO THE AUSTRALIAN ARMY PARTICULARLY IN THE FIELD OF TRAINING AT THE SCHOOL OF ARMY AVIATION AUSTRALIAN DAY

1998
AM
Егоров Вадим Сергеевич
Jegorow Wadim (Bill)
For service to the community, in particular to multiculturalism and local government . http://www.russiansinaustralia.org.au/en/roll-of-honour/vadim-sergeevich-egorov/

1998
OAM
Карель Анатолий
Mr Anatol KAREL
For service to the Russian community in Melbourne, particularly through the St John of Kronstadt -Russian welfare society, the Russian Orthodox church, and in the field of ethnic broadcasting.

1999
AO
Косов Георгий
Kossoff George
For service to science  nationally and internationally, particularly as a leader in the development of ultrasonic imaging as a non-invasive diagnostic tool in Medicine. Born in 1935, Shanghai

1999
OAM
Макеева Тамара Николаевна
Makeev Tamara
For service to the Russian Orthodox community, and to the Ethnic Communities Council of the ACT./

http://www.canberranovosti.com/2016/10/19/22202

1999
AO
Тригубов Харри
Triguboff Harry Oscar
For service to the community as a philanthropist and to the residential construction industry

2000
AM
Сицки Ларри
Sitsky Larry
For service to music as a composer, musicologist, pianist and educator. Lazar “Larry” Sitsky Larry Sitsky was born in Tientsin, China, of Russian-Jewish émigré parents. https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A1%D0%B8%D1%86%D0%BA%D0%B8,_%D0%9B%D0%B0%D1%80%D1%80%D0%B8

2000
OAM
Корешова Дороти
Mrs Dorothy KORESHOFF
For service to horticulture, particularly the art of Bonsai in Australia.

2002
OAM
Дукин  Александр Павлович
Dukin Alexander
For service to the Russian community, particularly through the construction of the St John the Baptist Russian Orthodox Church in Canberra.Born July 23, 1925; died September 10, 2015/

www.unification.com.au/articles/read/2963/#sthash.qVpjx6ka.dpuf

2003
OAM
Волощенко Сергей
Voloschenko Serge
For service to multiculturalism and to the Russian community in Queensland.

2004
OAM
Брянчанинов Георгий
Branch Archimandrite George
For service to the Russian community of Melbourne, particularly through the support services of the Russian Catholic Centre.

2004
PSM(Public service medal)
Шароглазов Олег Аполлонович
Sharoglazov Oleg Apollonovich
For outstanding public service, particularly engineering services to the diagnostic pathology services.

2005
AM
Гришин Александр Дмитриевич
Grishin Alexander Dmitrievich
For service to the visual arts and to contemporary Australian artists as an educator, critic and writer, and as an art historian. Art historian, academic and art critic. Alexander Dmitrievich (Sasha) Grishin established the Fine Arts Program at the Australian National University in 1977 which became the Department of Art History in 1987. He has written several major books on Australian artists and has been The Canberra times art critic since 1977. He was elected a Fellow of the Australian Academy of the Humanities in 2004 and was appointed a Member of the Order of Australia (AM) in 2005 for service to the visual arts and to contemporary Australian artists as an educator, critic and writer, and as an art historian. https://researchers.anu.edu.au/researchers/grishin-s

2006
OAM
Зубрин Евгений
Mr Eugene ZUBRYN
For service to the Russian community of Melbourne in support of cultural, welfare, church and children’s organisations.

2006
AM
Репин Георгий Дмитриевич
Repin George Dimitri
For service to medicine, particularly through the Australian Medical Association, to the development of post graduate education, and to medico-legal and professional organisations.

2007
OAM
Ильин Александр
Mr Alexander ILYIN
For service to the Russian community, particularly through cultural, arts, educational and children’s organisations.

2007
AO
Чернов Алексей
Chernov Alex
For service to the law through a range of judicial and administrative roles with Victorian, national and Asia-Pacific bodies, and to education through the University of Melbourne./

http://www.unification.com.au/articles/read/1484/

2008
OAM
Комесаров Давид
Dr David KOMESAROFF
(Award wef 26 September 2006)For service to medicine as an anaesthetist, particularly through innovations in the areas of pain relief and resuscitation and the training of rural general practitioners.

2009
OAM
Шарламова Лидия
Mrs Lydia CHARLAMOW
For service to the Russian community of Victoria.

2009
Public Service Medal
Митропольская Нина Александровна
Ms Nina Alexandrovna MITROPOLSKAYA
For outstanding public service in facilitating trade and investment opportunities for Australian businesses in Russia and strengthening the Australia-Russia bilateral relationship.

2011
OAM
Хрипко Александр Сергеевич
Mr Alexander Sergei HUGHES
For service to the Russian community of New South Wales.

2012
OAM
Коваленко Виктор
Mr Victor KOVALENKO
For service to sport, particularly as the national head coach of the Australian Olympic Sailing team./

https://www.unification.com.au/en/articles/1506/

2012
AC
Чернов Алексей
Chernov Alex
For eminent service to the people of Victoria, to the advancement of higher education, particularly the development of academic and administrative programs at the University of Melbourne, through the establishment of the Australia India Institute, and to the judiciary./

http://www.unification.com.au/articles/read/1484/

2013
AM
Гинце Михаил
Hintze Michael
For significant service to the community through philanthropic contributions to organisations supporting the arts, health, and education. Hintze was born in Harbin and came to Australia with his parents after World War 2.  His grandparents fled from Russia after the 1917 Revolution./

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Michael_Hintze

2013
AO
Джордж Дженни
Ms Jennie GEORGE
For distinguished service to industrial relations, to the Parliament of Australia, and to the community.

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Jennie_George

2013
OAM
Свердлина Римма
Mrs Rimma SVERDLIN
For service to the Jewish community.

2014
AM
Комесаров Пол
Professor Paul Alter KOMESAROFF
For significant service to ethics in medicine as a physician, researcher and philosopher.

2014
OAM
Виникова Тамара
Ms Tamara WINIKOFF
For service to the visual arts.

2016
AO
Бригер Андрей
Briger Andrew Alexander
For distinguished service to the arts, particularly to orchestral music performance as a leading conductor, and as founder of the Australian World Orchestra. Born 1969, Sydney/

http://www.helikon.ru/ru/news/2449.html

2017
AM
Байкич Александр
Mr Alexander BAYKITCH
For significant service to the law in the field of international commercial arbitration, and to professional legal organisations.

2017
AO
Зелинский Александр
Dr Alexander ZELINSKY
For distinguished service to defence science and technology, to systems engineering, and to education as an academic and researcher./

https://www.unification.com.au/news/2566/

2017
AO
Сицки Ларри
Sitsky Larry
For distinguished service to the arts as a composer and concert pianist, to music education as a researcher and mentor, and through musical contributions to Australia’s contemporary culture.

2018
AO
Еременко? Наталия
Dr Natalie H M JEREMIJENKO
For distinguished service to the arts, and to higher education, as an academic, through pioneering contributions to architecture, technology, the sciences, and engineering, and to rural and urban design./

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Natalie_Jeremijenko

2019
AO
Белова Катерина
Professor Katherine BELOV
For distinguished service to higher education, particularly to comparative genomics, as an academic and researcher.

2019
AO
Бянкин Андрей
Professor Andrew Victor BIANKIN
For distinguished service to medical research, and to the treatment of pancreatic cancer, as a clinician-scientist/врач Андрей Бянкин, специалист в области лечения рака поджелудочной железы, работающий сейчас в Великобритании

2019
OAM
Ильина Алена
Ms Yelena ILYIN
For service to the Russian community of Melbourne/

https://www.unification.com.au/en/articles/1575764981/